Past Weekly Competitions 2017, 2018 & 2019

Seahorse Club 8 Week Competition
Whitley Bay, NE25 8HP
Friday Nights from May 31st 2019

£400 Added
2 qualify each week
Double Entry – 6 Boards.

£5 Entry – Reg 7.45pm

Friday Nights from 31st May 2019
Finals Night – 2nd August 2019

Qualifiers

Week 1  – 31st May – Paul Hodge & Paul Bell
Week 2 –  14th June – David Stokell & Shaun Lee Brown
Week 3 – 21st June – Kevin McDine & Connor Jones
Week 4 – 28th June  – Ian Dawson & Chris Mathews
Week 5 – 5th July – Michael Wood & Alan Davie
Week 6 – 12th July – Tony Wood & George Edger
Week 7 – 19th July – Gary Miller & Ian Gleeson
Week 8 – 26th July –

CHAMPION – TONY WOOD


Annfield Plain Demi, 8 Week Competition
15 Front St, Stanley, County Durham DH9 7SY
Thursday Nights from June 13th 2019

£500 Added
£5 Entry
1 Qualifier per week
8 qualify on points.

Reg closes 7.45pm

Finals Night – Thursday August 8th

Qualifiers –

Week 1 – June 13th – Dave Prins Points after Week 1
Week 2 – June 20th – Gary Miller
Week 3 – June 27th – Keith Wright Points after Week 3
Week 4 – July 4th – Ray Marshall Points after Week 4
Week 5 – July 11th – Ryan Joyce
Week 6 – July 18th – Adam Hunt Points after Week 6
Week 7 – July 25th – Phil Borthwick Points after Week 7
Week 8 – August 1st – Tony Wood Points after Week 8

Winner – Ryan Joyce


Cottles Bar 8 Week Competition
30 Commercial St, Willington, Crook DL15 0AD
Sunday afternoons from 17th March 2019

£500 Added
1 Qualifies each week
8 Qualify on points
Weekly winners receive 10 Free Pint Cheques on Finals Day.
Cash Prize for furthest lady and furthest youth.

£5 Entry – Reg 2.45pm

Finals Day – Sunday 19th May 2019

Qualifiers 

Week 1  – 17th March – Raymond Marshall Points after Week 1
Week 2 –  24th March – Rikki Oversby Points after Week 2
Week 3 – 31st March – Butch Points after Week 3
Week 4 – 7th April – Stephen Mallams Points after Week 4
Week 5 – 14th April – Phil Borthwick Points after Week 5
Week 6 – 21st April – Keith Wright Points after Week 6
Week 7 – 28th April – Carl Hamilton Points after Week 7
Week 8 – 5th May – Dean Norman Points after Week 8

Finals Day – Sunday 19th May 2019

WINNER – BUTCH


Horden & Peterlee Rugby Club 8 Week Competition
103 Eden Ln, Peterlee SR8 5DJ
Tuesday Nights from 16th April 2019

£400 Added
2 Qualify each week
8 Qualify on points
F.A Cup Draw Every Round

£5 Entry – Reg 7.15pm

Finals Night – Tuesday June 11th 2019
8 non seeds vs 8 Points
Winners play Seeds.

Qualifiers (Seed & Non-Seed)

Week 1  – 16th April – Adam Hunt & Davey Thompson Points after Week 1
Week 2 –  23rd April – Dave Prins & Neil Rose Points after Week 2
Week 3 –30th April – Paul Williams & Paul Webster Points after Week 3
Week 4 – 7th May – M Robertson & Brian Scollen Points after Week 4
Week 5 – 14th May – Matthew Hodgson & Michael McBain Points after Week 5
Week 6 – 21st May – Cam Anderson & Anth Skelton Points after Week 6
Week 7 – 28th May – Craig Anderson & Douglas Hall Points after Week 7
Week 8 – 4th June – John Kippen & Andrew Ambler Points after Week 8

Finals Night – Tuesday June 11th 2019

WINNER – DAVE PRINS


The Railway 8 Week Competition
Spennymoor DL16 7SE
Friday Nights from May 10th 2019

£400 Added
1 qualifies each week
8 qualify on points

£5 Entry – Reg 7.45pm

Friday Nights from 10th May 2019
Finals Night – 5th July 2019

Qualifiers

Week 1  – 10th May – Keith Wright Points after Week 1
Week 2 –  17th May  – Stevie Annan Points after Week 2
Week 3 –  24th May – Mark Kidman Points after Week 3
Week 4 –  31st May – Dean Scott Points after Week 4
Week 5 – 7th June – Eddie Mordica Points after Week 5
Week 6 – 14th June– Alan Bell Points after Week 6
Week 7 – 21st June– Gary Miller Points after Week 7
Week 8 – 28th June – Lee Morton Points after Week 8

WINNER – ALAN BELL


Cottles Bar 8 Week Competition
30 Commercial St, Willington, Crook DL15 0AD
Sunday afternoons from October 14th

£500 Winner
(Guaranteed £1,800+ prize fund)
1 Qualifies each week
8 Qualify on points
Weekly winners receive 10 Free Pint Cheques on Finals Day.
Cash Prize for furthest lady and furthest youth.

£5 Entry – Reg 2.45pm

Free week Sunday 18th November

Finals Day – Sunday 16th December

TOP OF POINTS LIST WILL QUALIFY AS SEED AS A.HUNT IS UNAVAILABLE FOR FINALS DAY. 

Qualifiers 

Week 1  – 14th October – Carl Hamilton (46 Entries) Points after Week 1
Week 2 –  21st October –  Tony Wood (41 Entries) Points after Week 2
Week 3 – 28th October – Ryan Joyce (33 Entries) Points after Week 3
Week 4 – 4th November – Adam Hunt (42 Entries) Points after Week 4
Week 5 – 11th November – Butch (38 Entries) Points after Week 5
Week 6 – 25th November – Keith Wright (23 Entries) Points after Week 6
Week 7 – 2nd December – John Cairns (25 Entries) Points after Week 7
Week 8 – 9th December –

Finals Day – Sunday 16th December

Winner – Tony Wood


Felling Cricket Club 8 Week Competition
High Heworth Lane, Gateshead, NE10 8XD

Friday Nights from July 13th 2018

£400 Added
2 qualify each week
8 Qualify on points

Top 2 ladies invited to play for Ladies Title.

£5 Entry – Reg 7.30pm

Finals Night – 7th September 2018

Qualifiers (First Name Seeded)

Week 1  – 13th July – Billy Robson & Mark Smith Points after Week 1
Week 2 –  20th July – David Gradwell & Keith Wright Points after Week 2
Week 3 – 27th July – David Stokell & Gary Miller Points after Week 3
Week 4 – 3rd August – Andy Chalmers & Andy Gradwell Points after Week 4
Week 5 – 10th August – Ryan Joyce & Geoff Murray Points after Week 5
Week 6 – 17th August – Paul Williams & Darren Patton Points after Week 6
Week 7 – 24th August – Shaun Pomeroy & Chris Vaughan Points after Week 7
Week 8 – 31st August


Crook Hotel 8 Week Competition
56 Hope St, Crook, DL15 9HU.

Tuesday Nights from August 14th 2018

£1,000 Added
2 qualify each week
8 Qualify on points

£5 Entry – Reg 7.45pm

Finals Night – Tuesday 9th October 2018

Qualifiers – (First name seeded)

Week 1 – August 14th – Kevin McDine & Reuben Grey
Week 2 – Aug 21st – Paul Berriman & Carl Hamilton Points after Week 2
Week 3 – August 28th – Adam Hunt & Tony Wood Points after Week 3
Week 4 – 4th September
Week 5 – 11th September
Week 6 – 18th September
Week 7 – 25th September
Week 8 – 2nd October

WINNER – ALAN BELL


Seahorse Club 8 Week Competition
Whitley Bay, NE25 8HP
Friday Nights from June 8th 2018

£400 Added
2 qualify each week
Double Entry – 6 Boards.

£5 Entry – Reg 7.30pm

Friday Nights from June 8th 2018
Finals Night – 17th August

Qualifiers

Week 1  – 8th June – David Gradwell & Kevin McDine
Week 2 –  15th June – Mark Stephenson & Alan Davie
Week 3 – 22nd June – Dave Wallace & Ben Clark
Week 4 – 6th July – Alan Barrass & James Thomas
Week 5 – 13th July – Tony Wood & Andrew Cochrane
Week 6 – 20th July – Adam Hunt & Ryan Joyce
Week 7 – 27th July – Steve Adams & Mark Hudson
Week 8 – 3rd August – Scott Hunt & Gareth Steele

Winner – David Gradwell


South Gosforth Social Club 4 Week Competition
Opposite South Gosforth Metro, NE3 1RS
0191 2856513

£500 Added
2 Qualify each week
8 qualify on points

Best of 3 legs, 3 sets and 6 boards.
(depending on entries)

£6 Entry – Reg 7.30pm

Tuesday Nights from July 3rd 2018

Qualifiers

Wk 1 – 3rd July – David Gradwell & Kevin McDine (21 Entries) Points after Week 1
Wk 2 – 10th July – Ryan Joyce & Andrew Gradwell (33 Entries) Points after Week 2
Wk 3 – 17th July – Adam Hunt & Andy Parks (33 Entries) Points after Week 3
Wk 4 – 24th July – Dave Prins & Simon Critchley Final Points

Winner – Ryan Joyce


Annfield Plain Demi, 8 Week Competition
15 Front St, Stanley, County Durham DH9 7SY
Thursday Nights from May 17th 2018

£500 Added
£5 Entry
1 Qualifier per week
8 qualify on points.

Reg closes 7.30pm

Finals Night – Thursday July 12th

Qualifiers –

Week 1 – May 17th – Butch Points after Week 1
Week 2 – May 24th – Adam Hunt Points after Week 2
Week 3 – May 31st – Gary Miller Points after Week 3
Week 4 – June 7th – Tony Wood Points after Week 4
Week 5 – June 14th – Andy Allaker Points after Week 5
Week 6 – June 21st – Keith Wright Points after Week 6
Week 7 – June 28th – Stephen Mallams Points after Week 7
Week 8 – July 5th – (Playoff for last place due to unavailable player)

 
WINNER – PHIL BORTHWICK

Lawrence Bell Memorial, 4 Week Competition
Seaside La, Peterlee SR8 3JZ
Wednesday Nights

Finals – 25th July

£500 Winner
£5 Entry
2 Qualify per week
7 qualify on points.
1 Qualifies on last chance handicap night

Reg closes 7.20pm

Week 1 Qualifiers – Adam Hunt & Michael McBain (46 Entries) Points after Week 1
Week 2 Qualifiers – Butch & Davey Thompson (56 Entries) Points after Week 2
Week 3 Qualifiers – Gary Miller & Keith Wright (46 Entries) Points after Week 3
Week 4 Qualifiers – James Forster & Dave Prins (31 Entries)

Points Qualifiers –

Andy Allaker, Craig AndersonStephen MallamsMark Junior ReevesRichard Tricky Selby, Paul Williams, Gerry Hall & Chris Vaughan

MENS WINNER – CHRIS VAUGHAN (Wednesday 25th July 2018)
LADIES WINNER – CLAIRE STAINSBY


The Railway Spennymoor 8 Week Competition
1 Clyde Terrace, Spennymoor DL16 7SE
Fridays from April 29th 2018

£400 Added
1 Qualifies each week
8 Qualify on points

£5 Entry – Reg 7.00pm

Finals Night – 22nd June

Qualifiers 

Week 1 – 27th April – Keith Wright (20 entries) Points after Week 1
Week 2 – 4th May – Tony Wood (26 entries) Points after Week 2
Week 3 – 11th May – Nathan Sugden (14 entries) Points after Week 3
Week 4 – 18th May – Eddie Mordica Points after Week 4
Week 5 – 25th May – Michael McBain Points after Week 5
Week 6 – 1st June –  Mark Kidman
Week 7 – 8th June – Shaun Matthews Points after Week 7
Week 8 – 15th June – Alan Bell

Winner Tony Wood


Byker & St Peters Middle Club,
37 Commercial Rd, Byker, NE6 2EH
Wednesday Nights from March 14th 2018

£500 Added
8 Week Double Entry (£5)
2 qualifiers per week
7.30pm reg

“If your running late as long as u phone Ray with names before 7.30 you will be put in the draw. Ray 07982935238.
All matches best of 5 x 501, 1 spin (no bull up) buster rule, losers to stay at the board to mark, winners to inform Ray, this will go a long way to finishing the evening at a reasonable time.”

Qualifiers

Week 1  – 14th March – Davey White & David Gradwell – 32 Entries
Week 2 –  21st March – Keith Wright & Joe Gaffney – 33 Entries
Week 3 – 28th April –  Kevin McDine & Ian Gleeson – 29 Entries
Week 4 – 4th April – Michael Gradwell & Chris Mathews – 13 entries
Week 5 – 11th April – Alan Young & Dan Adams
Week 6 – 18th April – Digit & Andy Parks
Week 7 – 25th April – Simon Dodds & Fish
Week 8 – 2nd May – Glen Goldsborough & Allen George

Winner – Kevin McDine


Sky Lounge, Washington 4 Week Competition
11 Oxclose Rd, Washington, NE38 7EJ
Sunday Afternoons from April 29th 2018

£500 Added

Played on 4 boards
1 Qualifies each week (Seeded for finals)
Positions 1-4  in points table qualify as seeds.
Positions 5-12 in points table qualify as non-seeds.

£5 Entry – Reg 1.30pm Reg – Start 2pm

Finals Day – Sunday 3rd June

Qualifiers

Week 1  – April 29th – Phil Borthwick Points after Week 1
Week 2 –  6th May – Tony Wood Points after Week 2
Week 3 – 13th May – Butch Points after Week 3
Week 4 –  20th May – Cameron Anderson Final Points.

Seeded Finalists –

Phil Borthwick
Tony Wood
Butch
Cameron Anderson
Andy Allaker
Craig Anderson
Michael McBain
Peter Holden

Finalists –

Gerry Hall
Keith Wright
Tony Cummings
George Gosling
Scott Hunt
Stephen Bainbridge
Dave Fenton
Lee Rudkin

WINNER – CRAIG ANDERSON


Cottles 8 Week Competition
Willington, DL15 0AD
Sunday Afternoons from February 18th 2018

£500 Added
1 Qualifies each week
8 qualify on points

Each weekly winner will receive 5 pint cheques on finals day.

£5 Entry – Reg 2.45pm – Start 3pm

Sunday afternoons from February 18th
Finals Day – 15th April

Qualifiers

Week 1  – 18th Feb – Carl Hamilton Points after Week 1
Week 2 –  25th Feb – Keith Wright Points after Week 2
Week 3 – 4th March – Lewis Pickin Points after Week 3
Week 4 – 11th March – Eddie Mordica Points after Week 4
Week 5 – 18th March – Chris Kitch Points after Week 5
Week 6 – 25th March – Butch Points after Week 6
Week 7 – 1st April – George Davison Points after Week 7
Week 8 – 8th April – Stevie Annan Points after Week 8

WINNER BUTCH

RUNNER UP KEITH WRIGHT


The Legion, Craghead 4 Week Competition
Craghead Social Club, Denewood Ct, Stanley DH9 6AN.
Thursday nights from February 15th 2018
Double Entry Qualifier

£300 Added
Played on a minimum of 4 boards
2 Qualify each week (Seeded for finals)
7 Qualify on points
1 Qualifies in last chance knockout – If you have attended at least one of the night’s, you get one last chance to qualify for finals.

£5 Entry – Reg 7.30pm – Start 8pm

Finals Night – March 22nd

Qualifiers

Week 1  – 15th Feb – Keith Wright & Gary Miller Points after Week 1
Week 2 –  22nd Feb – Adam Hunt & Stephen Mallams Points after Week 2
Week 3 – 8th March – Paul Welsh & Daryl Richardson Points after Week 3
Week 4 –  15th March – Paul Telford & David Crawley
Last Chance Knockout – 22nd March – David Doughty

Winner – Adam Hunt


South Gosforth Social Club 8 Week Competition
Opposite South Gosforth Metro, NE3 1RS
‭07434 734433‬
Wednesday Nights

£500 1st prize on Finals Night – 7th March 2018
2 Qualify each week
8 qualify on points

£6 Entry – Reg 7.30pm

Wednesday nights from January 3rd
Finals Night – 7th March
8 Weekly runners up will play prelim against 8 from points system.
You must have attended at least 4 nights to qualify for finals night via points.

Qualifiers

Wk 1 – 3rd January – Winner Kevin McDine  &  Runner-up Ian Dawson
Wk 2 – 10th January – Winner David Gradwell & Runner-up Thomas Charlton Points after Week 2
Wk 3 – 17th January – Winner Ryan Joyce & Runner-up Paul Williams Points after Week 3
Wk 4 – 24th January – Winner Callan Rydz & Runner-up Chris Mathews Points after Week 4
Wk 5 – 31st January – Winner Alan Davie & Runner-up Chris Gill Points after Week 5
Wk 6 – 7th February – Winner Andy Parks & Runner-up Allen George Points after Week 6
Wk 7 – 14th February – Winner Shaun Pomeroy &  Runner-up Dan Kelly Points after Week 7
Wk 8 – 21st February – Winner Digit & Runner-up Ali Kerr Final Points

Plate Night 28th February

WINNER – KEVIN MCDINE


Whitehouse 8 Week Competition, NE63 8PD

£400 Added
All Finalists will receive money.
2 Qualify each week. 16 qualify on points
Double Entry

£5 Entry – Reg 7.30pm

Thursday Nights

Finals Night – 22nd June 2017

Qualifiers

Week 1  – 27th April – Gordon Dobey & Ryan Joyce     Points after Week 1
Week 2 –  4th May – Micky Luke & Ian Dawson            Points after Week 2
Week 3 – 11th May – Adam Hunt                                    Points after Week 3
Week 4 – 18th May – Kevin McDine & John Young       Points after Week 4
Week 5 – 25th May – Callan Rydz & Simon Tate           Points after Week 5
Week 6 – 1st June – Arthur Dobey & Matty Willis         Points after Week 6
Week 7 – 8th June – Craig Tweddle & Mark Lisle
Week 8 – 15th June – Stephen Mallams & Allen George     FINAL POINTS

*Liam Forster qualifies as the final seed by topping the points list*

WINNER – GORDON DOBEY
____________

The Railway Spennymoor 8 Week Competition

£400 Added
1 Qualifies each week
8 Qualify on points

£5 Entry – Reg 7.30pm

Friday Nights from 12th May. 2017

Finals Night – 7th July

Qualifiers 

Week 1 – 12th May – Butch                  Points after Week 1
Week 2 – 19th May – David Dodds     Points after Week 2
Week 3 – 26th May – Mark Kidman    Points after Week 3
Week 4 – 2nd June – Michael Hutchinson  Points after Week 4
Week 5 – 9th June – Shaun Matthews   Points after Week 5
Week 6 – 16th June – Eddie Mordica  Points after Week 6
Week 7 – 23rd June – Alan Bell.  Points after Week 7
Week 8 – 30th June – Stephen Annan  Points after Week 8

WINNER – ALAN BELL

___________

Lawrence Bell Memorial 4 Week Competition
Easington Colliery Club, Seaside Lane, SR8 3JZ.

Paul 07985516039.

£500 Added
2 Qualify each week
8 qualify on points

£5 Entry – Reg 7.30pm

Wednesday Nights from June 21st. 2017
Plate Winner – 19th July

Finals Night – 26th July

Qualifiers 

Week 1 – 21st June – Ryan Joyce & Kevin McDine    Points after Week 1
Week 2 – 28th June – Craig Anderson & Paddy Lenagh    Points after Week 2
Week 3 – 5th July – Yogi Young & Davey Stokell    Points after Week 3
Week 4 – 12th July – Adam Hunt & Carl Hamilton  Points after Week 4

WINNER – PADDY LENAGH
LADIES – LINDA ITHURRALDE
YOUTH – CAMERON ANDERSON

____________

South Gosforth Social Club 4 Week Competition
Opposite South Gosforth Metro, NE3 1RS
0191 2856513

£500 Added
2 Qualify each week
8 qualify on points

Best of 3 legs, 3 sets and 6 boards.
(depending on entries)

£6 Entry – Reg 7.30pm

Tuesday Nights from July 4th 2017
Finals Night – 1st August

Qualifiers

Wk 1 – 4th July – Tommy Smith & Kevin McDine
Wk 2 – 11th July – Kev Thorburn & Davey Stokell   Points after Week 2
Wk 3 – 18th July – Ryan Joyce & Shaun Matthews Points after Week 3
Wk 4 – 25th July – Davy Gradwell & Mal Foster Points after Week 4

WINNER KEVIN MCDINE
____________

Seahorse Club 8 Week Competition
Whitley Bay, NE25 8HP

£300 Added
2 qualify each week
Double Entry – 6 Boards.

£5 Entry – Reg 7.45pm

Friday Nights from June 16th. 2017
Finals Night – 25th August

Qualifiers

Week 1  – 16th June – Paul Hodge & Michael Wood
Week 2 –  23rd June – Robbie Parker & Ian Gleeson
Week 3 – 30th June – Anthony Hasson & Adam Taylor
Week 4 – 14th July – Mark Stephenson & Tommy Norton
Week 5 – 21st July – Chris Mathews & Greg Falcus
Week 6 – 28th July – Stevie Lees & John Purcell
Week 7 – 4th August – Ryan Joyce & Alan Davie
Week 8 – 18th August

____________

Cottles 8 Week Competition
Willington, DL15 0AD

£400 Added
1 QualifIes each week
8 qualify on points

Each weekly winner will receive 5 pint cheques on finals night.

£5 Entry – Reg 7.30pm

Wednesday Nights from June 21st.

10 free pint checks for weekly winners for finals night
Finals Night – 16th August

Qualifiers

Week 1  – 21st June – Eddie Mordica Points after Week 1
Week 2 –  28th June – Michael Hutchinson Points after Week 2
Week 3 – 5th July – Paul Berriman Points after Week 3
Week 4 – 12th July – Stephen Annan Points after Week 4
Week 5 – 19th July – Butch Points after Week 5
Week 6 – 26th July – Ian Hambleton Points after Week 6
Week 7 – 2nd August – David Dodds Points after Week 7
Week 8 – 9th August – Brian Ashurst

____________

Frog and Ferret 8 Week Competition
Spennymoor, DL16 7RS

£500 Added
1 QualifIes each week
8 qualify on points

£5 Entry – Reg 7.45pm

Thursday Nights from June 22nd.

10 free pint checks for weekly winners for finals night
Finals Night – 17th August

Qualifiers

Week 1  – 22nd June – Butch   Points after Week 1
Week 2 –  29th June – Shaun Matthews  Points after Week 2
Week 3 – 6th July – David Dodds Points after Week 3
Week 4 – 13th July – James McClurg Points after Week 4
Week 5 – 20th July – John Teal Points after Week 5
Week 6 – 27th July – Alan Bell Points after Week 6
Week 7 – 3rd August – George Davison Points after Week 7
Week 8 – 10th August – Simon Stokoe Points after Week 8

____________

Hogans Willington 8 Week Competition
DL15 0AA

1 Qualify each week
8 Qualify on points

£5 Entry – 3pm Start
£400 Added

Sunday Afternoons from 25th June

Finals Day

Qualifiers

Wk 1 – 25th June – Butch Points after Week 1
Wk 2 – 2nd July – David Dodds. Points after Week 2
Wk 3 – 9th July – Eddie Mordica. Points after Week 3
Wk 4 – 16th July – Martin Farmer. Points after Week 4
Wk 5 – 23rd July – Keith Newton. Points after Week 5
Wk 6 – 30th July – Brian Ashurst. Points after Week 6
Wk 7 – 6th August – Jamie Thompson
Wk 8 – 13th August –

____________

The Crook Hotel
8 Week Competition
£500 Added
Tuesday Nights
8 Qualify Outright & 8 Qualify on Points.
Reg 7.45pm

Finals Night – 21st November

Qualifiers

Week 1 – 26th September – Butch
Week 2 – 3rd October – Shaun Matthews Points after Week 2
Week 3 – 10th October – Tony Wood Points after Week 3
Week 4 – 17th October – Adam Hunt
Week 5 – 24th October – Eddie Mordica
Week 6 – 31st October – Keith Wright Points after Week 6
Week 7 –  7th November – Alan Bell Points after Week 7

WINNER – ADAM HUNT

____

The Railway Spennymoor
8 Week Competition
£400 added
1 Qualifies each week
8 Qualify on points

Reg 7.30pm
Finals Night – 1st December

Qualifiers

Week 1 – 6th October – Michael Murdoch Points after Week 1
Week 2 – 13th October – Chris Kitch Points after Week 2.
Week 3 – 20th October – Nathan Sugden Points after Week 3
Week 4 – 27th October – Stephen Annan Points after Week 4
Week 5 – 3rd November – Paul Berriman Points after Week 5
Week 6 – 10th November – Tony Wood Points after Week 6
Week 7 – 17th November – Gary Miller Points after Week 7

WINNER – TONY WOOD
___

Cottles, Willington
8 Week Competition
Sunday afternoons
£500 Added
1 Qualifies each week
8 Qualify on points

Reg 2.45pm
Finals Day – 17th December

Qualifiers

Week 1 – 15th October – Butch Points after Week 1
Week 2 – 22nd October – Adam Hunt Points after Week 2
Week 3 – 29th October – Tony Wood Points after Week 3
Week 4 – 5th November – Chris Kitch Points after Week 4
Week 5 – 12th November – Shaun Matthews Points after Week 5
Week 6 – 19th November – Lee Morton Points after Week 6
Week 7 – 26th November – Eddie Mordica Points after Week 7
Week 8 – 3rd December – Keith Wright Final Points

WINNER – TONY WOOD


Cottles Bar 8 Week Winter Competition
30 Commercial St, Willington, Crook DL15 0AD
Sunday afternoons from 13th October 2019

£500 Winner
(Guaranteed £1,800+ Prize Fund for Finals Day)
1 Qualifies each week
8 Qualify on points
Weekly winners receive 10 Free Pint Cheques on Finals Day.
Cash Prize for furthest lady and furthest youth.

£5 Entry – Reg 2.45pm

Finals Day – Sunday 15th December 2019

Qualifiers 

Week 1  – 13th October – Tony Wood Points after Week 1 (33 Entries)
Week 2 –  20th October – Gary Miller Points after Week 2 (30 Entries)
Week 3 – 27th October – Keith Wright Points after Week 3 (33 Entries)
Week 4 – 3rd November – Gary Lomas Points after Week 4 (20 Entries)
Week 5 – 10th November – Butch Points after Week 5 (24 Entries)
(Break Week)
Week 6 – 24th November – Adam Hunt Points after Week 6 (29 Entries)
Week 7 – 1st December– Ryan Joyce Points after Week 7 (26 Entries)
Week 8 – 8th December – Chris Kitch Points after Week 8 (17 Entries)

Finals Day – Sunday 15th December 2019

Finalists –

Tony Wood
Gary Miller
Keith Wright
Gary Lomas
Butch
Adam Hunt
Ryan Joyce
Chris Kitch

Jack Bell
Andy Allaker
Eddie Mordica
Margaret Stewart
Scott Hunt
Nigel Watson
Gary Johnston
Ben Smith