Weekly Competitions

Darts Corner - Dart ShopClick the image above for great deals on darts products!

See Past Weekly Competitions in 2017 & 2018 HERE

 


Sky Lounge, Washington 4 Week Competition
11 Oxclose Rd, Washington, NE38 7EJ
Sunday Afternoons from April 29th

£500 Added

Played on 4 boards
1 Qualifies each week (Seeded for finals)
Positions 1-4  in points table qualify as seeds.
Positions 5-12 in points table qualify as non-seeds.

£5 Entry – Reg 1.30pm Reg – Start 2pm

Finals Day – Sunday 3rd June

Qualifiers

Week 1  – April 29th – Phil Borthwick Points after Week 1
Week 2 –  6th May – Tony Wood Points after Week 2
Week 3 – 13th May – Butch Points after Week 3
Week 4 –  20th May – Cameron Anderson Final Points.

Seeded Finalists –

Phil Borthwick
Tony Wood
Butch
Cameron Anderson
Andy Allaker
Craig Anderson
Michael McBain
Peter Holden

Finalists –

Gerry Hall
Keith Wright
Tony Cummings
George Gosling
Scott Hunt
Stephen Bainbridge
Dave Fenton
Lee Rudkin

Finals Day – Sunday 3rd June


Annfield Plain Demi, 8 Week Competition
15 Front St, Stanley, County Durham DH9 7SY
Thursday Nights from May 17th

£500 Added
£5 Entry
1 Qualifier per week
8 qualify on points.

Reg closes 7.30pm

Finals Night – Thursday July 12th

Qualifiers –

Week 1 – May 17th – Butch Points after Week 1
Week 2 – May 24th
Week 3 – May 31st
Week 4 – June 7th
Week 5 – June 14th
Week 6 – June 21st
Week 7 – June 28th
Week 8 – June 5th


Byker & St Peters Middle Club,
37 Commercial Rd, Byker, NE6 2EH
Wednesday Nights from March 14th

£500 Added
8 Week Double Entry (£5)
2 qualifiers per week
7.30pm reg

“If your running late as long as u phone Ray with names before 7.30 you will be put in the draw. Ray 07982935238.
All matches best of 5 x 501, 1 spin (no bull up) buster rule, losers to stay at the board to mark, winners to inform Ray, this will go a long way to finishing the evening at a reasonable time.”

Qualifiers

Week 1  – 14th March – Davey White & David Gradwell – 32 Entries
Week 2 –  21st March – Keith Wright & Joe Gaffney – 33 Entries
Week 3 – 28th April –  Kevin McDine & Ian Gleeson – 29 Entries
Week 4 – 4th April – Michael Gradwell & Chris Mathews – 13 entries
Week 5 – 11th April – Alan Young & Dan Adams
Week 6 – 18th April – Digit & Andy Parks
Week 7 – 25th April – Simon Dodds & Fish
Week 8 – 2nd May – Glen Goldsborough & Allen George

Winner – Kevin McDine


The Railway Spennymoor 8 Week Competition
1 Clyde Terrace, Spennymoor DL16 7SE
Fridays from April 29th 2018

£400 Added
1 Qualifies each week
8 Qualify on points

£5 Entry – Reg 7.00pm

Finals Night – 22nd June

Qualifiers 

Week 1 – 27th April – Keith Wright (20 entries) Points after Week 1
Week 2 – 4th May – Tony Wood (26 entries) Points after Week 2
Week 3 – 11th May – Nathan Sugden (14 entries) Points after Week 3
Week 4 – 18th May – Eddie Mordica Points after Week 4
Week 5 – 25th May –
Week 6 – 1st June –  
Week 7 – 8th June –
Week 8 – 15th June –


Seahorse Club 8 Week Competition
Whitley Bay, NE25 8HP
Friday Nights from June 8th 2018

£400 Added
2 qualify each week
Double Entry – 6 Boards.

£5 Entry – Reg 7.30pm

Friday Nights from June 8th 2018
Finals Night – 17th August

Qualifiers

Week 1  – 8th June –
Week 2 –  15th June –
Week 3 – 22nd June –
Week 4 – 6th July –
Week 5 – 13th July –
Week 6 – 20th July –
Week 7 – 27th July –
Week 8 – 3rd August –