Superleague & County

Superleague

DURHAM    |      TYNE & WEAR      |       NORTHUMBERLAND       |      CLEVELAND

 


County 2017/2018.

Div 1 – County Durham – Table & Last Result

Div 2 – Northumberland – Table & Last Result 

Div 3 – Tyne & Wear – Table & Last Result


County 2018/2019 Results & Highest Averages

Gameweek 1 –

[Division 2]

Surrey 24 – 12 Durham

Men’s A MotM – Stephen Knight 28.23
Men’s B MotM – Tim Embling 26.46
Ladies A LotM – Jennifer Summerson 19.08
Ladies B LotM – Cheryl Brough 15.04

[Division 3]

Northumberland 19-17 Wiltshire

Men’s A MotM – Simon Tate 26.83
Men’s B MotM – Micky Ord 26.60
Ladies A LotM – Marie Silk 14.89
Ladies B LotM – Casey Stephenson 14.92

[Division 3]

Norfolk 16-20 Cleveland

Men’s A MotM – Allan Edwards 29.40
Men’s B MotM – Dave Bell 23.86
Ladies A LotM – AnnMarie Potts 23.48
Ladies B LotM – Shirley Witten 20.16

[Division 4]

Tyne & Wear 18-18 Shropshire

Men’s A MotM – Andy Chalmers 27.45
Men’s B MotM – Michael McBain 22.45
Ladies A LotM – Cheryl Roper 18.56
Ladies B LotM – Laura Patton 17.28


Gameweek 2 –

[Division 2]

Durham 19-17 Berkshire

Men’s A MotM – Robert Douthwaite (29.91)
Men’s B MotM – Tim Embling (24.23)
Ladies A LotM – Linda Ithurralde (21.51)
Ladies B LotM – Cheryl Adamson (14.49)

[Division 3]

Cleveland 25-14 Northumberland

(Cleveland)
Men’s A MotM – Barry Davies (27.50)
Men’s B MotM – David Bell (22.43)
Ladies A LotM – AnnMarie Potts (22.34)
Ladies B LotM – Zoe Holland (18.79)

(Northumberland)
Men’s A MotM – Simon Tate (26.55)
Men’s B MotM – Chris Wood (27.83)
Ladies A LotM – Joy Wanless (14.92)
Ladies B LotM – Chris Caldow (15.28)

[Division 4]

Middlesex 21-15 Tyne & Wear

Men’s A MotM – Andy Chalmers (29.11)
Men’s B MotM – Jason Urwin (22.37)
Ladies A LotM – Anne-Marie Urwin (25.47)
Ladies B LotM – Caroline Dorothy (16.52)


Gameweek 3 –

[Division 2]

Durham 24-15 Suffolk

Men’s A MotM – David Gill (28.78)
Men’s B MotM – Eddie Mordica (25.47)
Ladies A LotM – Linda Ithurralde (22.77)
Ladies B LotM – Cheryl Adamson (15.22)

[Division 3]

Northumberland 11-28 Derbyshire

Men’s A MotM – Simon Tate (29.00)
Men’s B MotM – Rikki Oversby (27.19)
Ladies A LotM – Ashley Ann Halliday (16.25)
Ladies B LotM – Sarah-Jayne Gowens (18.79)

[Division 4]

Tyne & Wear 33-6 Isle of Wight

Men’s A MotM – Paul Williams (27.83)
Men’s B MotM – Ryan Joyce (30.06)
Ladies A LotM – Maureen Purvis (19.03)
Ladies B LotM – Tracey Curry (15.82)