Weekly Comps & Open Updates

Alnwick Open

Winner Ryan Joyce

R/Up Fish
Semi’s Andy Lynn & Jack Sanderson
1/4’s Mick Armstrong, Alan Robertson, Bob Smith, Drew Mole.

 


Annfield Plain Demi 8 Week Comp
Week 4 Qualifier – Tony Wood

Railway 8 Week Comp
Week 6 Qualifier – Mark Kidman
Week 7 Qualifier – Shaun Matthews

Seahorse Whitley Bay 8 Week Comp
Week 1 Qualifiers – David Gradwell & Kevin McDine

All points now online.

Sky Lounge 4 Week Competition – Finalists Confirmed

Week 4 Qualifier – Cameron Anderson

Semi Final

Andy Allaker beat Ray Foreman
Cameron Anderson beat Keith Wright

Final

Cameron Anderson beats Andy Allaker

Finals Day – Sunday 3rd June 

Seeded Finalists –

Phil Borthwick
Tony Wood
Butch
Cameron Anderson
Andy Allaker
Craig Anderson
Michael McBain
Peter Holden

Finalists –

Gerry Hall
Keith Wright
Tony Cummings
George Gosling
Scott Hunt
Stephen Bainbridge
Dave Fenton
Lee Rudkin

Final points can be found HERE

Bank Holiday Competitions

Competitions this Bank Holiday weekend.

[Tonight]

Railway, Spennymoor 8 Week Comp
£400 Added
Week 2
http://www.northeastdarts.com/weekly-competitions/

[Tomorrow]

Grey Horse, Darlington & Mill House, Crook
Info for these here – http://www.northeastdarts.com/comp-posters/

[Sunday]

Sky Lounge Washington, 4 Week Comp
£500 Added
Week 2
http://www.northeastdarts.com/weekly-competitions/

[Monday]

Teams Club Open, Gateshead
£400 Added
Tyne Masters Ranking Event 6
Info here – http://www.northeastdarts.com/comp-posters/

 

TWO SEMIS FOR TYNE AND WEAR PAIRS

MALTA DARTS OPEN 2017
LIVE STREAMING
 
http://www.dartsmalta.com/media/live-streams/ or https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Dp6dXLWZAQ
 
TONIGHT FROM 6.45PM.
 
Ladies Pairs Semis
K.King/M.Perrin v L.Patton/T.Curry
 
&
 
Mens Pairs Semis
A.Chalmers/P.Williams v J.Brown/S.Salt
 

Knack Premier League Finals Night 2017

(Neil Rose)
Well what a season it has been, without a doubt the best to date, the standard has been phenomenal at times as some of the finest players in the North East have gone toe to toe for the last 30 weeks and tonight see’s the Grand Finale where 12 will battle it out for not only a few quid but the Title of The Knack Premier League champion.
Big thanks to our sponsors Dave and Trev from the Knack Club, One80 Darts , The Alexandra Steak House @ Grangetown and the Sky Lounge (formerly Washington snooker club)

Draw and Order of play

Last 12
Chris Vaughan vs Tony Wood
Davy Richardson vs Neil Rose
Davey Thompson vs Graham Mullen
Spiller Henderson vs Allen George

Quarters
Ryan Joyce vs Henderson/George
Richard Selby v Vaughan/Wood

Paul Williams v Thompson/Mullen
Dave Prins v Richardson/Rose

Format is the best of 15 until the Final which is best of 19

7.50pm Start

Everybody welcome to come down and watch what promises to be a brilliant night of Darts